
Abdelkahar Kadri
213apps
12.690minutes
31goals
41assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | KV Kortrijk | 22 | 1.459 | 1 | 6 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | Gent | 16 | 1.222 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | KV Kortrijk | 16 | 1.221 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2023/24 | Gent | 29 | 2.188 | 5 | 8 | 7.3 | |
| 2023/24 | KV Kortrijk | 35 | 0 | 5 | 4 | – | |
| 2024/25 | Gent | 29 | 2.188 | 5 | 8 | 7.3 | |
| 2024/25 | KV Kortrijk | 29 | 2.188 | 5 | 8 | 7.3 | |
| 2025/26 | Gent | 33 | 2.076 | 2 | 5 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | Gent | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | |
| Total / Average | 211 | 12.690 | 31 | 41 | 7.0 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Algeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2022 | Algeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Advanced stats
50%
duel win %
51%
dribble success
82%
pass accuracy
187
key passes
381
tackles + int.
51
shots on target
0
saves
25 2
cards
Based on 145 of 213 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 18 Sept 2026HStandard Liège2–1W0.0
- 13 Sept 2026AGenk1–1D6.5
- 6 Sept 2026ACercle Brugge0–3W0.0
- 3 Sept 2026HOH Leuven1–0W0.0
- 30 Aug 2026HClub Brugge2–1W–
- 16 Aug 2026ALa Louvière1–2W6.9
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 145 | 9.964 | 17 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1.5 | 81.7 | 11 | 6.91 | |
| Total / Average | 145 | 9.964 | 17 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1.5 | 81.7 | 11 | 6.91 | |