
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
110apps
6.459minutes
2goals
4assists
6.7rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | St Truiden | 34 | 1.483 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2024/25 | St Truiden | 34 | 1.483 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2025/26 | St Truiden | 37 | 3.077 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2026/27 | St Truiden | 5 | 416 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| Total / Average | 110 | 6.459 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 |
Advanced stats
45%
duel win %
61%
dribble success
82%
pass accuracy
67
key passes
207
tackles + int.
13
shots on target
0
saves
17 0
cards
Based on 102 of 110 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026HWesterlo0–2L6.0
- 12 Sept 2026ASK Beveren2–0L6.4
- 5 Sept 2026HLa Louvière4–0W18.3
- 2 Sept 2026HUnion Saint-Gilloise0–3L5.3
- 30 Aug 2026AAntwerp1–4W7.0
- 14 Aug 2026ACercle Brugge3–3D17.2
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 102 | 6.212 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1.1 | 82.0 | 1 | 6.72 | |
| Total / Average | 102 | 6.212 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1.1 | 82.0 | 1 | 6.72 | |