
Joselu
348apps
23.712minutes
100goals
16assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Real Madrid | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | TSG Hoffenheim | 25 | 1.600 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 24 | 1.662 | 9 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Hannover 96 | 30 | 2.476 | 8 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Stoke City | 22 | 1.089 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2016/17 | Deportivo La Coruña | 20 | 892 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2017/18 | Newcastle United | 30 | 1.716 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2018/19 | Newcastle United | 16 | 586 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2019/20 | Deportivo Alavés | 36 | 2.786 | 11 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2020/21 | Deportivo Alavés | 37 | 3.032 | 11 | 3 | 7.1 | |
| 2021/22 | Deportivo Alavés | 37 | 3.125 | 14 | 4 | 7.2 | |
| 2022/23 | Espanyol | 34 | 2.989 | 16 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2023/24 | Real Madrid | 34 | 1.674 | 10 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 346 | 23.633 | 100 | 16 | 7.0 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Spain | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | – |
Advanced stats
59%
duel win %
43%
dribble success
64%
pass accuracy
99
key passes
98
tackles + int.
141
shots on target
5 0
cards
Based on 145 of 348 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 25 May 2024HReal Betis0–0D–
- 19 May 2024AVillarreal4–4D17.0
- 14 May 2024HDeportivo Alavés5–0W–
- 11 May 2024AGranada0–4W5.9
- 4 May 2024HCádiz3–0W16.6
- 26 Apr 2024AReal Sociedad0–1W6.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 145 | 10.819 | 51 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 64.3 | 16 | 7.09 | |
| Total / Average | 145 | 10.819 | 51 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 64.3 | 16 | 7.09 | |