
László Bénes
125apps
4.366minutes
8goals
9assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 8 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2017 | Slovakia U21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2018/19 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2019/20 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 22 | 894 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 12 | 664 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2020/21 | FC Augsburg | 12 | 664 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 13 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2024/25 | FC Union Berlin | 23 | 613 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2026/27 | Gent | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Total / Average | 98 | 3.625 | 6 | 7 | 6.8 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Slovakia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | |
| 2020 | Slovakia | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2021 | Slovakia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2022 | Slovakia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2022/23 | Slovakia | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2024 | Slovakia | 6 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | Slovakia | 8 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025 | Slovakia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 27 | 741 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
49%
duel win %
26%
dribble success
73%
pass accuracy
56
key passes
52
tackles + int.
21
shots on target
0
saves
8 0
cards
Based on 110 of 125 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 6 Sept 2026ACercle Brugge0–3W6.5
- 3 Sept 2026HOH Leuven1–0W6.8
- 30 Aug 2026HClub Brugge2–1W6.5
- 16 Aug 2026ALa Louvière1–2W6.7
- 9 Aug 2026HMechelen2–0W–
- 17 May 2025AFC Augsburg1–2W6.3
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 88 | 1.618 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1.1 | 70.0 | 0 | 6.71 | |
| UEFA Nations League | 10 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 82.6 | 1 | 6.98 | |
| UEFA European Championship | 7 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 91.9 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Belgian Pro League | 5 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 70.2 | 0 | 6.62 | |
| Total / Average | 110 | 2.495 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1.2 | 73.0 | 1 | 6.75 | |