
Dion Sanderson
175apps
13.477minutes
4goals
3assists
6.7rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/20 | Cardiff | 10 | 751 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | Birmingham City | 15 | 1.260 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | QPR | 11 | 830 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | Wolves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2022/23 | Birmingham City | 31 | 2.699 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2023/24 | Birmingham City | 37 | 3.302 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Blackburn | 21 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2025/26 | Birmingham City | 6 | 451 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2025/26 | Derby County | 38 | 3.173 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2026/27 | Derby County | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 175 | 13.477 | 4 | 3 | 6.7 |
Advanced stats
55%
duel win %
54%
dribble success
81%
pass accuracy
20
key passes
266
tackles + int.
10
shots on target
0
saves
21 1
cards
Based on 138 of 175 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026ABurnley1–1D6.7
- 12 Sept 2026HBirmingham City1–2L0.0
- 9 Sept 2026HWest Brom0–1L6.5
- 5 Sept 2026AWest Ham United3–0L6.3
- 1 Sept 2026APortsmouth0–2W7.9
- 29 Aug 2026HSwansea0–3L6.9
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 137 | 10.131 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1.1 | 81.4 | 2 | 6.70 | |
| Premier League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 138 | 10.131 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1.1 | 81.4 | 2 | 6.70 | |