Nederlands

Competities › England › Championship

Competitie

Championship

Seizoenen16

Stand 2026/2724

#clubGWGLVDVDTDSPtn
1Swansea11722168+823
2Middlesbrough126512418+623
3West Ham United116413012+1822
4Southampton116322110+1121
5Birmingham City115512011+920
6West Brom116231512+320
7Stoke City116141816+219
8Wolves105231815+317
9QPR114521512+317
10Millwall124442020016
11Blackburn114341716+115
12Sheffield United114341514+115
13Lincoln City FC124351019-915
14Portsmouth104241313014
15Wrexham AFC113531516-114
16Bolton Wanderers114251518-314
17Bristol City124261216-414
18Charlton Athletic113531015-514
19Cardiff112541817+111
20Watford113261019-911
21Norwich City113081721-49
22Burnley111551621-58
23Derby County11137920-116
24Preston North End11119924-154

Speelronden 2026/2746

Speelronde 11 · 16 okt 2026

16 oktBurnley1–2Wolves
17 oktMillwall2–2Lincoln City FC
17 oktMiddlesbrough2–2Cardiff
17 oktWatford2–0Charlton Athletic
17 oktNorwich City0–1Portsmouth
17 oktSouthampton0–0Bolton Wanderers
17 oktBristol City0–1Sheffield United
17 oktBirmingham City3–0QPR
17 oktDerby County0–1Stoke City
17 oktSwansea0–1West Ham United
17 oktWest Brom3–2Blackburn
17 oktWrexham AFC4–1Preston North End

Recente wedstrijden

datumthuisuitslaguit
17 okt 2026Wrexham AFC4–1Preston North End
17 okt 2026West Brom3–2Blackburn
17 okt 2026Swansea0–1West Ham United
17 okt 2026Derby County0–1Stoke City
17 okt 2026Birmingham City3–0QPR
17 okt 2026Bristol City0–1Sheffield United
17 okt 2026Southampton0–0Bolton Wanderers
17 okt 2026Norwich City0–1Portsmouth
17 okt 2026Watford2–0Charlton Athletic
17 okt 2026Middlesbrough2–2Cardiff
17 okt 2026Millwall2–2Lincoln City FC
16 okt 2026Burnley1–2Wolves
14 okt 2026Lincoln City FC0–6West Ham United
14 okt 2026QPR4–1Derby County
14 okt 2026Norwich City0–1Southampton

Knock-outfase

Statistieken

Spelersklassementen

Topscorers
#spelergoalsduelsrating
1Cyle LarinSouthampton787.44
2William LankshearMiddlesbrough687.08
3Mohamed TouréNorwich City577.37
4Jarrod BowenWest Ham United487.44
5Konstantinos MavropanosWest Ham United477.3
6Lyndon DykesMillwall467.24
7Finn AzazSouthampton367.32
8Joël PiroeWest Ham United376.93
9Kieffer Roberto Francisco MooreWrexham AFC386.93
10Oladapo Joshua AfolayanBlackburn386.9
Meeste assists
#spelerassistsduelsrating
1Rio CardinesBristol City687.27
2Jarrod BowenWest Ham United387.44
3Finn AzazSouthampton367.32
4Liam Alan MillarBirmingham City347.25
5Ji-sung EomSwansea247.53
6Manor SolomonWest Ham United287.42
7Jimmy Jay MorganWest Brom227.3
8Leo ScienzaSouthampton267.27
9V. CastellanosWest Ham United257.14
10Flynn DownesSouthampton287.05
Beste ratingmin. 5 duels
#spelerratingduels
1Fer LópezWolves7.695
2Cyle LarinSouthampton7.448
3Jarrod BowenWest Ham United7.448
4Manor SolomonWest Ham United7.428
5Ethan GalbraithStoke City7.46
6Mohamed TouréNorwich City7.377
7Finn AzazSouthampton7.326
8Konstantinos MavropanosWest Ham United7.37
9Pierce CharlesQPR7.298
10Federico RavagliaWatford7.288
Meeste MotM
#spelermotmduelsrating
1Fer LópezWolves357.69
2Cyle LarinSouthampton287.44
3Callum StylesWest Brom267.24
4William LankshearMiddlesbrough287.08
5Oladapo Joshua AfolayanBlackburn286.9
6Freddie DraperLincoln City FC266.82
7Max Edward O’LearyWest Brom128.9
8Jack Elliott BonhamBolton Wanderers128.65
9Fernando López GonzálezWolves128.3
10Arthur Chukwuezugo OkonkwoCharlton Athletic118.2

Teamstatistieken

teamduelsgoalssch. pwkaartenbal %pass %rating
West Ham United82215.817157.386.26.05
Southampton81916.414058.185.85.85
Norwich City81615.019152.878.86.01
Middlesbrough81617.58059.388.05.99
Millwall81514.911144.078.55.88
Wolves71516.07053.685.86.15
Stoke City81312.021146.575.05.79
Swansea81312.014056.180.06.05
Birmingham City81213.416049.669.45.77
Blackburn81211.623151.381.55.56
Bolton Wanderers81112.112151.379.86.02
Bristol City81114.312144.668.85.89
QPR81017.313150.583.26.18
West Brom8109.917153.083.66.03
Cardiff81018.918064.686.35.65
Sheffield United898.314040.066.35.83
Burnley8913.419149.483.05.69
Wrexham AFC8910.99049.080.85.76
Portsmouth7915.95054.079.05.95
Preston North End8813.019043.674.85.94
Watford8711.623045.878.26.00
Charlton Athletic879.611137.975.45.83
Derby County8712.318049.978.05.95
Lincoln City FC8712.620039.067.05.82

Clubs (54)