
Sandy Walsh
Sandy Henny Walsh
251apps
17.370minutes
13goals
15assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Genk | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Genk | 11 | 779 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Genk | 23 | 1.885 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | Genk | 12 | 820 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | Zulte-Waregem | 18 | 1.201 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2018/19 | Zulte-Waregem | 21 | 1.527 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2019/20 | Zulte-Waregem | 9 | 581 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Mechelen | 30 | 2.581 | 3 | 4 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | Mechelen | 33 | 2.885 | 3 | 5 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | Mechelen | 25 | 2.093 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | |
| 2023/24 | Mechelen | 18 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Mechelen | 18 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 223 | 15.112 | 11 | 12 | 6.8 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Indonesia | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2024 | Indonesia | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2025 | Indonesia | 25 | 2.093 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | |
| Total / Average | 28 | 2.258 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 |
Advanced stats
49%
duel win %
30%
dribble success
77%
pass accuracy
60
key passes
221
tackles + int.
23
shots on target
16 0
cards
Based on 126 of 251 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 12 Jan 2025ACercle Brugge1–0L–
- 26 Dec 2024HStandard Liège0–0D6.9
- 20 Dec 2024AWesterlo1–1D–
- 13 Dec 2024HAntwerp1–1D6.9
- 7 Dec 2024HClub Brugge1–2L–
- 29 Nov 2024AKV Kortrijk3–1L–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 126 | 8.204 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 1.3 | 76.7 | 0 | 6.73 | |
| Total / Average | 126 | 8.204 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 1.3 | 76.7 | 0 | 6.73 | |