
Sam Clucas
279apps
20.398minutes
31goals
26assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | Hull City | 47 | 3.546 | 6 | 8 | 7.0 | |
| 2016/17 | Hull City | 37 | 3.190 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2017/18 | Hull City | 3 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2017/18 | Swansea | 29 | 2.045 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2018/19 | Stoke City | 26 | 2.006 | 3 | 4 | 6.8 | |
| 2019/20 | Stoke City | 44 | 3.909 | 11 | 3 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | Stoke City | 24 | 1.613 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | |
| 2021/22 | Stoke City | 25 | 1.475 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | Stoke City | 12 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2023/24 | Rotherham United | 32 | 1.884 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 279 | 20.398 | 31 | 26 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
52%
duel win %
52%
dribble success
71%
pass accuracy
28
key passes
88
tackles + int.
5
shots on target
5 0
cards
Based on 44 of 279 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 13 Apr 2024ASwansea1–0L6.9
- 10 Apr 2024AWest Brom2–0L6.6
- 5 Apr 2024HPlymouth Argyle0–1L7.5
- 1 Apr 2024HMillwall2–1W6.3
- 29 Mar 2024APreston North End3–0L6.9
- 16 Mar 2024HHuddersfield Town0–0D6.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 44 | 2.363 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 71.3 | 1 | 6.77 | |
| Total / Average | 44 | 2.363 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 71.3 | 1 | 6.77 | |