
Ilay Camara
124apps
8.417minutes
2goals
7assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | RWDM | 32 | 2.320 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | Anderlecht | 32 | 2.320 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | Standard Liège | 34 | 2.468 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2025/26 | Anderlecht | 25 | 1.309 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| Total / Average | 123 | 8.417 | 2 | 7 | 6.8 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Senegal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Advanced stats
43%
duel win %
34%
dribble success
77%
pass accuracy
90
key passes
177
tackles + int.
29
shots on target
11 1
cards
Based on 87 of 124 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 21 May 2026HSt Truiden3–1W6.6
- 17 May 2026HMechelen2–2D17.9
- 10 May 2026AGent1–1D6.2
- 3 May 2026HClub Brugge1–3L6.0
- 23 Apr 2026ASt Truiden2–0L6.2
- 18 Apr 2026AMechelen1–2W–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 87 | 5.543 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1.4 | 77.1 | 1 | 6.79 | |
| Total / Average | 87 | 5.543 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1.4 | 77.1 | 1 | 6.79 | |