Golazio
English

Kasper Dolberg

born 6 Oct 1997 · 29 yrs SilkeborgDenmark46/7 187 cm shirt 9 (AFC Ajax)
322apps
18.752minutes
104goals
21assists
6.9rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2014/15Silkeborg IF37300–
2016/17AFC Ajax292.1581667.4
2017/18AFC Ajax231.142606.9
2018/19AFC Ajax251.4561127.0
2018/19Jong Ajax14600–
2019/20AFC Ajax182006.0
2019/20Nice231.8951136.9
2020/21Nice251.931626.8
2021/22Nice261.502626.8
2022/23Sevilla11198016.5
2022/23TSG Hoffenheim15394106.6
2023/24Anderlecht322.3621817.1
2024/25Anderlecht322.3781817.1
2025/26AFC Ajax241.195336.6
2025/26Anderlecht3122106.5
2026/27AFC Ajax3161006.3
Total / Average27617.09597216.9

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2017Denmark11400–
2018Denmark7122006.2
2019Denmark29120–
2020Denmark7272307.2
2020/21Denmark4275006.6
2021Denmark29000–
2022Denmark5201006.5
2022/23Denmark3121106.8
2024Denmark8151006.3
2024/25Denmark6230006.6
2025Denmark190108.5
Total / Average461.657706.6

Advanced stats

45%
duel win %
41%
dribble success
74%
pass accuracy
103
key passes
94
tackles + int.
141
shots on target
0
saves
7 0
cards

Based on 217 of 322 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Belgian Pro League765.381325302.173.677.01
Ligue 1513.002104201.875.926.83
Eredivisie341.52056101.869.726.67
Bundesliga1539410001.069.306.60
UEFA Nations League1362610101.583.706.65
La Liga1119801001.066.706.60
UEFA European Championship1026430002.079.616.97
FIFA World Cup712800001.088.206.43
Total / Average21711.5135216701.974.3126.84

Transfers

datefromtofeetype
2 Sept 2025AnderlechtAFC Ajax€10 mlntransfer
29 Aug 2019AFC AjaxNice€20.5 mlntransfer
1 Jul 2016Ajax U19AFC Ajaxtransfer

Injuries & suspensions

typereasonperiodmissed
injuryInjury To Abdominal Muscles25 Sept 2025 – 8 Nov 20258