
Kasper Dolberg
322apps
18.752minutes
104goals
21assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | Silkeborg IF | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | AFC Ajax | 29 | 2.158 | 16 | 6 | 7.4 | |
| 2017/18 | AFC Ajax | 23 | 1.142 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2018/19 | AFC Ajax | 25 | 1.456 | 11 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2018/19 | Jong Ajax | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2019/20 | AFC Ajax | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| 2019/20 | Nice | 23 | 1.895 | 11 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| 2020/21 | Nice | 25 | 1.931 | 6 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | Nice | 26 | 1.502 | 6 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | 11 | 198 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | |
| 2022/23 | TSG Hoffenheim | 15 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2023/24 | Anderlecht | 32 | 2.362 | 18 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2024/25 | Anderlecht | 32 | 2.378 | 18 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2025/26 | AFC Ajax | 24 | 1.195 | 3 | 3 | 6.6 | |
| 2025/26 | Anderlecht | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2026/27 | AFC Ajax | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Total / Average | 276 | 17.095 | 97 | 21 | 6.9 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Denmark | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2018 | Denmark | 7 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 2019 | Denmark | 2 | 91 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2020 | Denmark | 7 | 272 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 2020/21 | Denmark | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2021 | Denmark | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2022 | Denmark | 5 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2022/23 | Denmark | 3 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024 | Denmark | 8 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2024/25 | Denmark | 6 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2025 | Denmark | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | |
| Total / Average | 46 | 1.657 | 7 | 0 | 6.6 |
Advanced stats
45%
duel win %
41%
dribble success
74%
pass accuracy
103
key passes
94
tackles + int.
141
shots on target
0
saves
7 0
cards
Based on 217 of 322 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026HSBV Excelsior2–2D16.9
- 15 Sept 2026HWillem II Tilburg5–1W1 29.2
- 12 Sept 2026AFortuna Sittard1–5W16.9
- 5 Sept 2026HPSV1–3L6.6
- 30 Aug 2026ATelstar 19630–4W–
- 16 Aug 2026HSC Heerenveen2–2D6.0
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 76 | 5.381 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 73.6 | 7 | 7.01 | |
| Ligue 1 | 51 | 3.002 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 75.9 | 2 | 6.83 | |
| Eredivisie | 34 | 1.520 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 69.7 | 2 | 6.67 | |
| Bundesliga | 15 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 69.3 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| UEFA Nations League | 13 | 626 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 83.7 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| La Liga | 11 | 198 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| UEFA European Championship | 10 | 264 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 79.6 | 1 | 6.97 | |
| FIFA World Cup | 7 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 88.2 | 0 | 6.43 | |
| Total / Average | 217 | 11.513 | 52 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1.9 | 74.3 | 12 | 6.84 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | Anderlecht | AFC Ajax | €10 mln | transfer |
| 29 Aug 2019 | AFC Ajax | Nice | €20.5 mln | transfer |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Ajax U19 | AFC Ajax | transfer |
Injuries & suspensions
| type | reason | period | missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| injury | Injury To Abdominal Muscles | 25 Sept 2025 – 8 Nov 2025 | 8 |