Golazio
English

Thomas Meunier

born 12 Sept 1991 · 35 yrs Sainte-OdeBelgium47/2 190 cm shirt 12 (Sunderland)
394apps
27.905minutes
31goals
26assists
7.0rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2011/12Club Brugge352.02630–
2012/13Club Brugge211.43840–
2013/14Club Brugge322.72830–
2014/15Club Brugge302.60820–
2015/16Club Brugge312.64120–
2016/17Paris Saint Germain221.692147.2
2017/18Paris Saint Germain241.572447.1
2018/19Paris Saint Germain221.615337.1
2019/20Paris Saint Germain161.243027.0
2020/21Borussia Dortmund211.475116.9
2021/22Borussia Dortmund171.405246.9
2022/23Borussia Dortmund10589006.8
2023/24Borussia Dortmund8593006.7
2024/25Lille301.951207.0
2025/26Lille251.909226.9
2026/27Sunderland3244006.6
Total / Average34725.72929207.0

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2017Belgium2000–
2018Belgium12450127.2
2020Belgium5328127.2
2020/21Belgium5360006.8
2021Belgium1000–
2022Belgium4212006.9
2022/23Belgium4225006.6
2024Belgium145007.3
2024/25Belgium4166006.8
2026Belgium9390026.8
Total / Average472.176267.0

Advanced stats

49%
duel win %
60%
dribble success
81%
pass accuracy
94
key passes
331
tackles + int.
37
shots on target
0
saves
22 0
cards

Based on 165 of 394 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Bundesliga724.04935901.279.316.86
Ligue 1563.83342801.483.256.98
FIFA World Cup1485213301.479.507.01
UEFA Nations League1375100201.081.506.72
UEFA European Championship532812001.074.817.16
Premier League539901000.882.306.66
Total / Average16510.2129132201.281.076.91