
247apps
15.943minutes
6goals
11assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | Hull City | 9 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2016/17 | Newcastle United | 33 | 2.338 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | |
| 2017/18 | Newcastle United | 26 | 1.370 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2018/19 | Newcastle United | 25 | 1.862 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | |
| 2019/20 | Newcastle United | 29 | 2.226 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2020/21 | Newcastle United | 24 | 1.943 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2021/22 | Newcastle United | 14 | 1.003 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2022/23 | Norwich City | 14 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liège | 10 | 675 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2023/24 | QPR | 17 | 991 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | 17 | 944 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2025/26 | QPR | 29 | 1.501 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| Total / Average | 247 | 15.943 | 6 | 11 | 6.8 |
Advanced stats
55%
duel win %
66%
dribble success
79%
pass accuracy
33
key passes
332
tackles + int.
10
shots on target
32 0
cards
Based on 144 of 247 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 2 May 2026AIpswich Town3–0L–
- 21 Apr 2026HSwansea1–2L6.7
- 18 Apr 2026AMillwall2–0L6.9
- 11 Apr 2026HBristol City0–0D–
- 6 Apr 2026APreston North End1–1D6.3
- 3 Apr 2026HWatford2–1W–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 98 | 4.235 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1.1 | 78.6 | 0 | 6.72 | |
| Premier League | 35 | 2.252 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1.0 | 78.5 | 0 | 6.83 | |
| Belgian Pro League | 11 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 88.7 | 0 | 6.77 | |
| Total / Average | 144 | 7.162 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 1.1 | 79.5 | 0 | 6.75 | |