
Llorente
289apps
16.530minutes
86goals
9assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Athletic Club | 38 | 3.172 | 18 | 0 | – | |
| 2011/12 | Athletic Club | 32 | 2.248 | 16 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Athletic Club | 26 | 865 | 4 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Juventus | 34 | 2.500 | 16 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Juventus | 31 | 1.961 | 7 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Juventus | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2015/16 | Sevilla | 23 | 1.161 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2016/17 | Swansea | 33 | 2.451 | 15 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2017/18 | Tottenham Hotspur | 16 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2018/19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 20 | 683 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | |
| 2019/20 | Napoli | 17 | 490 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2020/21 | Napoli | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2020/21 | Udinese | 14 | 715 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2021/22 | Eibar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 289 | 16.530 | 86 | 9 | 6.8 |
Stats from the 2010/11 season onward — earlier seasons aren't (yet) reliably available from the data source.
Advanced stats
54%
duel win %
60%
dribble success
68%
pass accuracy
12
key passes
6
tackles + int.
5
shots on target
2 0
cards
Based on 31 of 289 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 2 Jun 2022AGirona0–1W–
- 23 May 2021AInter5–1L6.3
- 16 May 2021HSampdoria0–1L6.3
- 11 May 2021ANapoli5–1L–
- 8 May 2021HBologna1–1D–
- 2 May 2021HJuventus1–2L–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 30 | 764 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 68.4 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Segunda División | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 31 | 764 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 68.4 | 0 | 6.70 | |