Golazio
English

Toby Alderweireld

born 2 Mar 1989 · 37 yrs WilrijkBelgium37/0 186 cm shirt 23 (Antwerp)
445apps
38.784minutes
28goals
10assists
7.1rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2010/11AFC Ajax262.26920–
2011/12AFC Ajax292.45610–
2012/13AFC Ajax332.86120–
2013/14AFC Ajax436000–
2013/14Atlético de Madrid1290610–
2014/15Southampton262.26310–
2015/16Tottenham Hotspur383.420427.2
2016/17Tottenham Hotspur302.604107.2
2017/18Tottenham Hotspur141.177006.9
2018/19Tottenham Hotspur342.924007.1
2019/20Tottenham Hotspur332.958227.0
2020/21Tottenham Hotspur252.241107.0
2022/23Antwerp363.240727.2
2023/24Antwerp393.50030–
2024/25Antwerp292.463327.1
Total / Average40835.6422887.1

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2017Belgium218000–
2018Belgium12990017.3
2020Belgium4360007.1
2020/21Belgium8720007.1
2021Belgium217200–
2022Belgium4360017.3
2022/23Belgium5360007.2
Total / Average373.142027.2

Stats from the 2010/11 season onward — earlier seasons aren't (yet) reliably available from the data source.

Advanced stats

54%
duel win %
64%
dribble success
84%
pass accuracy
43
key passes
257
tackles + int.
44
shots on target
23 0
cards

Based on 152 of 445 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Belgian Pro League1059.2831381601.783.487.20
Premier League201.17010201.077.507.14
UEFA Nations League131.08000201.490.607.16
FIFA World Cup1081002201.790.317.27
UEFA European Championship436000101.087.507.13
Total / Average15212.70314102301.684.097.19

Transfers

datefromtofeetype
2 Sept 2013AFC AjaxAtlético de Madrid€7 mlntransfer
1 Jan 2009Jong AjaxAFC Ajaxtransfer