
Javi Galán
200apps
15.945minutes
1goals
14assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | Huesca | 16 | 1.440 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2020/21 | Huesca | 37 | 3.067 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2021/22 | Celta de Vigo | 37 | 3.300 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | Celta de Vigo | 37 | 3.162 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | Atlético de Madrid | 5 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | Real Sociedad | 14 | 1.075 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Atlético de Madrid | 25 | 1.791 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2025/26 | Atlético de Madrid | 5 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2025/26 | Osasuna | 20 | 1.674 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | Celta de Vigo | 4 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Total / Average | 200 | 15.945 | 1 | 14 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
57%
duel win %
63%
dribble success
82%
pass accuracy
155
key passes
565
tackles + int.
8
shots on target
0
saves
33 0
cards
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026HRacing Santander5–0W7.3
- 13 Sept 2026HMálaga1–1D6.5
- 7 Sept 2026AGetafe1–1D5.8
- 3 Sept 2026AReal Sociedad0–0D6.6
- 30 Aug 2026HAthletic Club0–2L–
- 17 May 2026HEspanyol1–2L7.0
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 208 | 12.978 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 1.0 | 81.6 | 11 | 6.91 | |
| Total / Average | 208 | 12.978 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 1.0 | 81.6 | 11 | 6.91 | |