
Nicolas Höfler
294apps
22.693minutes
9goals
13assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | SC Freiburg | 14 | 662 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | SC Freiburg | 20 | 1.418 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | SC Freiburg | 28 | 2.367 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2017/18 | SC Freiburg | 27 | 2.258 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | |
| 2018/19 | SC Freiburg | 18 | 1.616 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2019/20 | SC Freiburg | 32 | 2.785 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2020/21 | SC Freiburg | 31 | 2.729 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| 2021/22 | SC Freiburg | 30 | 2.604 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | SC Freiburg | 32 | 2.821 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2023/24 | SC Freiburg | 28 | 2.332 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | SC Freiburg | 20 | 782 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2025/26 | SC Freiburg | 14 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Total / Average | 294 | 22.693 | 9 | 13 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
55%
duel win %
71%
dribble success
84%
pass accuracy
50
key passes
516
tackles + int.
27
shots on target
38 2
cards
Based on 186 of 294 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 16 May 2026HRB Leipzig4–1W6.7
- 10 May 2026AHamburger SV3–2L6.2
- 3 May 2026HVfL Wolfsburg1–1D6.3
- 26 Apr 2026ABorussia Dortmund4–0L6.5
- 19 Apr 2026HHeidenheim2–1W6.6
- 12 Apr 2026AFSV Mainz 050–1W–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 186 | 11.551 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 2 | 1.2 | 83.7 | 3 | 6.89 | |
| Total / Average | 186 | 11.551 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 2 | 1.2 | 83.7 | 3 | 6.89 | |