
Alberto Grassi
248apps
15.749minutes
6goals
4assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | Atalanta | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Atalanta | 13 | 985 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2016/17 | Atalanta | 18 | 687 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2017/18 | SPAL | 28 | 2.261 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2018/19 | Parma | 7 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2019/20 | Parma | 16 | 637 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| 2020/21 | Parma | 23 | 1.179 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2021/22 | Cagliari | 30 | 2.184 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | Empoli | 25 | 1.190 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | Empoli | 27 | 1.905 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | 28 | 2.305 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025/26 | Cremonese | 30 | 1.754 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Total / Average | 248 | 15.749 | 6 | 4 | 6.8 |
Advanced stats
59%
duel win %
60%
dribble success
79%
pass accuracy
45
key passes
416
tackles + int.
21
shots on target
30 3
cards
Based on 185 of 248 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 24 May 2026HComo1–4L6.2
- 17 May 2026AUdinese0–1W6.9
- 10 May 2026HPisa3–0W7.7
- 4 May 2026HLazio1–2L6.9
- 24 Apr 2026ANapoli4–0L6.3
- 19 Apr 2026HTorino0–0D7.5
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 185 | 10.331 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 1.3 | 79.4 | 1 | 6.81 | |
| Total / Average | 185 | 10.331 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 1.3 | 79.4 | 1 | 6.81 | |