Golazio
English

Nico Elvedi

born 30 Sept 1996 · 30 yrs ZürichSwitzerland49/1 189 cm shirt 30 (Leeds United)
371apps
30.541minutes
16goals
9assists
7.0rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2015/16Borussia Mönchengladbach211.547026.9
2016/17Borussia Mönchengladbach252.110006.8
2017/18Borussia Mönchengladbach332.916226.9
2018/19Borussia Mönchengladbach302.626217.0
2019/20Borussia Mönchengladbach322.621107.0
2020/21Borussia Mönchengladbach292.538307.2
2021/22Borussia Mönchengladbach282.432106.8
2022/23Borussia Mönchengladbach322.827306.9
2023/24Borussia Mönchengladbach302.484217.0
2024/25Borussia Mönchengladbach272.136117.1
2025/26Borussia Mönchengladbach332.967027.0
2026/27Leeds United2146006.7
Total / Average32227.3501597.0

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2017Switzerland14600–
2018Switzerland613400–
2020Switzerland5510006.8
2020/21Switzerland5439007.0
2021Switzerland29200–
2022Switzerland5287007.0
2022/23Switzerland4360007.0
2024Switzerland8270107.9
2024/25Switzerland3232006.6
2025Switzerland172007.0
2026Switzerland9749007.2
Total / Average493.191107.2

Advanced stats

61%
duel win %
74%
dribble success
90%
pass accuracy
40
key passes
581
tackles + int.
28
shots on target
0
saves
26 3
cards

Based on 221 of 371 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Bundesliga18215.3831041711.390.577.00
FIFA World Cup1269000101.090.807.10
UEFA Nations League121.03100721.585.706.88
UEFA European Championship1051000101.088.506.84
Premier League532600001.089.506.76
Total / Average22117.9401042631.390.176.99