
195apps
13.416minutes
14goals
24assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | Lorient | 36 | 1.817 | 0 | 6 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | Lorient | 36 | 2.198 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | 35 | 3.037 | 5 | 5 | 7.2 | |
| 2023/24 | Rennes | 25 | 1.534 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2024/25 | Roma | 6 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | Sunderland | 18 | 1.299 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | |
| 2025/26 | Sunderland | 36 | 2.953 | 5 | 6 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | Sunderland | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Total / Average | 195 | 13.416 | 14 | 24 | 7.0 |
Advanced stats
49%
duel win %
50%
dribble success
84%
pass accuracy
220
key passes
455
tackles + int.
42
shots on target
0
saves
17 0
cards
Based on 171 of 195 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026AManchester City5–3L17.7
- 12 Sept 2026HArsenal0–2L6.2
- 5 Sept 2026ABrentford1–1D17.3
- 30 Aug 2026HFulham1–0W6.9
- 22 Aug 2026AIpswich Town2–1L6.2
- 9 May 2026HManchester United0–0D7.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 127 | 7.954 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1.4 | 83.6 | 6 | 6.98 | |
| Championship | 18 | 1.299 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 84.8 | 2 | 7.12 | |
| Serie A | 15 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 86.5 | 0 | 6.87 | |
| Premier League | 11 | 964 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 79.8 | 1 | 6.99 | |
| Total / Average | 171 | 10.536 | 8 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1.4 | 83.5 | 9 | 6.99 | |