
Justin Hoogma
216apps
17.096minutes
11goals
7assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| 2016/17 | Heracles Almelo | 34 | 3.060 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2018/19 | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2019/20 | FC Utrecht | 23 | 2.059 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | FC Utrecht | 19 | 1.342 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2020/21 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | Heracles Almelo | 12 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2022/23 | Heracles Almelo | 38 | 3.420 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2023/24 | Heracles Almelo | 30 | 2.585 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Heracles Almelo | 9 | 247 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2025/26 | Willem II Tilburg | 38 | 2.760 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2026/27 | Willem II Tilburg | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| Total / Average | 216 | 17.096 | 11 | 7 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
56%
duel win %
71%
dribble success
85%
pass accuracy
31
key passes
176
tackles + int.
11
shots on target
15 1
cards
Based on 136 of 216 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 30 Aug 2026HSC Heerenveen2–2D6.6
- 15 Aug 2026HNEC1–4L6.2
- 8 Aug 2026AGo Ahead Eagles4–1L5.9
- 24 Apr 2026AFC Dordrecht1–2W6.7
- 12 Apr 2026HAlmere City FC2–1W6.2
- 6 Apr 2026ARoda JC Kerkrade0–1W7.2
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 99 | 5.342 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1.1 | 84.1 | 2 | 6.75 | |
| Eerste Divisie | 33 | 2.760 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 87.0 | 1 | 7.06 | |
| Bundesliga | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 78.1 | 0 | 6.57 | |
| Total / Average | 136 | 8.372 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1.1 | 84.8 | 3 | 6.84 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Heracles Almelo | Willem II Tilburg | transfer | |
| 24 Jan 2022 | TSG Hoffenheim | Heracles Almelo | transfer | |
| 30 Jun 2021 | FC Utrecht | TSG Hoffenheim | loan | |
| 30 Jul 2019 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Utrecht | loan | |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Heracles Almelo | TSG Hoffenheim | €2.7 mln | transfer |
Injuries & suspensions
| type | reason | period | missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| injury | Meniscus Damage | 15 May 2024 – 30 Aug 2024 | 12 |