Golazio
English

Xherdan Shaqiri

born 10 Oct 1991 · 35 yrs GjilanSwitzerland43/9 169 cm shirt 23 (Switzerland)
250apps
15.035minutes
45goals
27assists
7.0rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2012/13FC Bayern München261.37040–
2013/14FC Bayern München1778260–
2014/15Inter1574610–
2014/15FC Bayern München933710–
2015/16Stoke City272.030366.8
2016/17Stoke City211.709427.1
2017/18Stoke City363.049877.2
2018/19Liverpool241.058636.9
2019/20Liverpool7181106.7
2020/21Liverpool14552027.0
2021/22Lyon11686237.0
Total / Average20712.50036237.0

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2017Switzerland19010–
2018Switzerland8648117.4
2020Switzerland6415317.6
2020/21Switzerland3168006.4
2021Switzerland313800–
2022Switzerland7476116.9
2022/23Switzerland6326016.8
2024Switzerland9274307.3
Total / Average432.535947.1

Advanced stats

45%
duel win %
55%
dribble success
80%
pass accuracy
61
key passes
26
tackles + int.
19
shots on target
3 0
cards

Based on 53 of 250 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Ligue 11559923001.779.727.22
Premier League1130102101.086.807.01
UEFA European Championship1044241002.080.717.47
UEFA Nations League949401101.475.506.70
FIFA World Cup858222102.077.917.19
Total / Average532.41889301.779.947.10