Golazio
English

İlkay Gündoğan

born 24 Oct 1990 · 35 yrs GelsenkirchenGermany42/6 180 cm shirt 19 (Manchester City)
431apps
21.756minutes
71goals
40assists
7.2rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2010/11Nürnberg25050–
2011/12Borussia Dortmund28030–
2012/13Borussia Dortmund28030–
2013/14Borussia Dortmund1000–
2014/15Borussia Dortmund23034–
2015/16Borussia Dortmund251.993137.4
2016/17Manchester City10709317.1
2017/18Manchester City301.510416.9
2018/19Manchester City312.141637.2
2019/20Manchester City312.023217.0
2020/21Manchester City282.0341327.3
2021/22Manchester City271.859847.4
2022/23Manchester City312.377847.1
2023/24FC Barcelona362.997597.5
2024/25Manchester City332.242167.1
2025/26Manchester City2000–
Total / Average38919.88565387.2

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2017Germany2000–
2018Germany859006.7
2019Germany1000–
2020Germany5221006.8
2020/21Germany4344107.1
2021Germany1010–
2022Germany6192117.2
2022/23Germany6372206.8
2023/24Germany2180007.3
2024Germany7503117.0
Total / Average421.871626.9

Advanced stats

50%
duel win %
54%
dribble success
89%
pass accuracy
191
key passes
180
tackles + int.
54
shots on target
7 0
cards

Based on 139 of 431 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Premier League774.584910101.689.137.12
La Liga372.99759501.589.647.45
UEFA Nations League1071630001.392.706.91
UEFA European Championship960711101.088.807.05
FIFA World Cup625110002.586.207.10
Total / Average1399.1551920701.689.477.20