
Thibo Somers
312apps
23.920minutes
52goals
24assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/20 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 583 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2021/22 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 1.517 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | Antwerp | 37 | 3.095 | 7 | 7 | 7.2 | |
| 2022/23 | Cercle Brugge | 37 | 3.095 | 7 | 7 | 7.2 | |
| 2023/24 | Antwerp | 36 | 3.101 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2023/24 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 3.070 | 7 | 0 | – | |
| 2024/25 | Antwerp | 36 | 3.101 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2024/25 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 3.110 | 6 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2025/26 | Antwerp | 32 | 2.434 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | Antwerp | 5 | 435 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | |
| Total / Average | 312 | 23.920 | 52 | 24 | 7.0 |
Advanced stats
45%
duel win %
35%
dribble success
61%
pass accuracy
167
key passes
438
tackles + int.
93
shots on target
0
saves
18 0
cards
Based on 179 of 312 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026HUnion Saint-Gilloise0–2L0.0
- 13 Sept 2026AClub Brugge3–1L5.8
- 5 Sept 2026AStandard Liège1–0L6.0
- 30 Aug 2026HSt Truiden1–4L6.6
- 22 Aug 2026HGenk4–4D5.6
- 15 Aug 2026AKV Kortrijk0–3W6.3
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 179 | 14.007 | 31 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 1.9 | 60.7 | 11 | 6.96 | |
| Total / Average | 179 | 14.007 | 31 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 1.9 | 60.7 | 11 | 6.96 | |