
Abdoulaye Sissako
283apps
19.875minutes
13goals
13assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/20 | Zulte-Waregem | 20 | 1.263 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Zulte-Waregem | 20 | 626 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | |
| 2021/22 | Zulte-Waregem | 18 | 1.280 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| 2022/23 | Zulte-Waregem | 31 | 2.363 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2022/23 | St Truiden | 31 | 2.363 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2023/24 | KV Kortrijk | 31 | 2.325 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2023/24 | St Truiden | 29 | 1.912 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | KV Kortrijk | 29 | 2.032 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | St Truiden | 29 | 1.912 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2025/26 | St Truiden | 40 | 3.349 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2026/27 | St Truiden | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | |
| Total / Average | 283 | 19.875 | 13 | 13 | 6.8 |
Advanced stats
52%
duel win %
57%
dribble success
80%
pass accuracy
70
key passes
503
tackles + int.
26
shots on target
0
saves
31 2
cards
Based on 164 of 283 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026HWesterlo0–2L6.7
- 12 Sept 2026ASK Beveren2–0L6.2
- 5 Sept 2026HLa Louvière4–0W28.6
- 2 Sept 2026HUnion Saint-Gilloise0–3L6.4
- 30 Aug 2026AAntwerp1–4W6.9
- 14 Aug 2026ACercle Brugge3–3D7.0
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 164 | 12.138 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 1.2 | 80.3 | 0 | 6.78 | |
| Total / Average | 164 | 12.138 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 1.2 | 80.3 | 0 | 6.78 | |