
Thorgan Hazard
428apps
27.874minutes
81goals
54assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | Zulte-Waregem | 34 | 2.765 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Zulte-Waregem | 39 | 3.429 | 14 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 28 | 903 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 29 | 1.646 | 4 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| 2016/17 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 23 | 1.631 | 6 | 4 | 6.9 | |
| 2017/18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 34 | 2.946 | 10 | 5 | 7.1 | |
| 2018/19 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 33 | 2.878 | 10 | 10 | 7.5 | |
| 2019/20 | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 2.392 | 7 | 13 | 7.2 | |
| 2020/21 | Borussia Dortmund | 16 | 653 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | Borussia Dortmund | 23 | 1.335 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2022/23 | PSV | 10 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | Borussia Dortmund | 15 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2023/24 | Anderlecht | 18 | 1.107 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | |
| 2023/24 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 2024/25 | Anderlecht | 18 | 1.107 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | |
| 2025/26 | Anderlecht | 36 | 2.722 | 13 | 7 | 7.0 | |
| 2026/27 | Lens | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Total / Average | 393 | 26.329 | 78 | 52 | 7.0 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Belgium | 4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2018 | Belgium | 12 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 2020 | Belgium | 5 | 449 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 2020/21 | Belgium | 4 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2021 | Belgium | 2 | 93 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2022 | Belgium | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 2022/23 | Belgium | 4 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| Total / Average | 35 | 1.545 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 |
Advanced stats
42%
duel win %
52%
dribble success
81%
pass accuracy
227
key passes
237
tackles + int.
75
shots on target
0
saves
21 1
cards
Based on 176 of 428 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026AMonaco2–1L6.0
- 13 Sept 2026ALe Mans2–2D6.1
- 5 Sept 2026HLorient0–1L6.3
- 29 Aug 2026AStrasbourg2–1L6.5
- 22 Aug 2026HAuxerre5–2W6.6
- 24 May 2026AUnion Saint-Gilloise5–1L5.5
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 80 | 5.540 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 1.7 | 80.6 | 10 | 7.19 | |
| Bundesliga | 59 | 2.452 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 79.9 | 0 | 6.78 | |
| FIFA World Cup | 10 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 88.7 | 1 | 7.20 | |
| Eredivisie | 10 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 80.9 | 0 | 6.76 | |
| UEFA Nations League | 8 | 419 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 85.2 | 0 | 6.71 | |
| Ligue 1 | 5 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 88.1 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| UEFA European Championship | 4 | 359 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 86.3 | 1 | 7.30 | |
| Total / Average | 176 | 9.370 | 27 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 1.5 | 81.2 | 12 | 6.98 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2023 | PSV | Borussia Dortmund | loan | |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Borussia Dortmund | PSV | €500 k | loan |