Golazio
English

Christos Tzolis

born 30 Jan 2002 · 24 yrs ThessalonikiGreece30/7 179 cm shirt 17 (Arsenal)
146apps
8.841minutes
42goals
35assists
7.2rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2021/22Norwich City14327006.4
2022/23FC Twente10422106.7
2022/23Norwich City13322106.5
2023/24Fortuna Düsseldorf2207018.0
2024/25Club Brugge382.8121697.7
2025/26Club Brugge363.07117237.7
2026/27Arsenal3211017.1
Total / Average1167.37235347.3

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2020Greece25410–
2020/21Greece648006.5
2021Greece27800–
2022/23Greece2000–
2024Greece218010–
2024/25Greece6424207.2
2025Greece6427307.3
2026Greece4258016.8
Total / Average301.469717.0

Advanced stats

46%
duel win %
47%
dribble success
77%
pass accuracy
250
key passes
132
tackles + int.
113
shots on target
0
saves
15 1
cards

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Belgian Pro League745.88331311212.879.5187.65
Premier League3269201201.579.106.58
Championship1632110001.364.806.51
UEFA Nations League1447220002.580.206.97
Eredivisie1242110102.072.906.72
Bundesliga220701002.568.907.95
Total / Average1507.99635331512.677.3187.27

Transfers

datefromtofeetype
30 Jan 2023FC TwenteNorwich Cityloan
22 Jul 2022Norwich CityFC Twenteloan