
G. François
G. Francois
237apps
10.179minutes
7goals
3assists
6.6rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Beerschot | 15 | 804 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2011/12 | Beerschot | 31 | 1.258 | 3 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Sporting Charleroi | 9 | 395 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Beerschot | 18 | 935 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Sporting Charleroi | 33 | 2.619 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Sporting Charleroi | 26 | 1.906 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Sporting Charleroi | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 748 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2021/22 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 24 | 706 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2022/23 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 33 | 443 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2023/24 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 16 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2024/25 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 16 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2025/26 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| Total / Average | 237 | 10.179 | 7 | 3 | 6.6 |
Advanced stats
41%
duel win %
25%
dribble success
74%
pass accuracy
23
key passes
55
tackles + int.
2
shots on target
6 1
cards
Based on 129 of 237 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 24 May 2026HAnderlecht5–1W6.2
- 19 Apr 2026HClub Brugge2–1W–
- 22 Mar 2026ASt Truiden1–3W–
- 14 Mar 2026HDender2–0W–
- 7 Mar 2026HGenk2–1W–
- 1 Mar 2026AWesterlo0–0D–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 129 | 1.354 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 74.4 | 0 | 6.67 | |
| Total / Average | 129 | 1.354 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 74.4 | 0 | 6.67 | |