Golazio
English

Niels Nkounkou

Niels Patrick Nkounkou
born 1 Nov 2000 · 25 yrs PontoiseFrance 184 cm shirt 27 (Nice)
115apps
4.989minutes
3goals
4assists
6.7rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2020/21Everton281006.3
2021/22Everton1000–
2021/22Standard Liège231.572006.7
2022/23Cardiff191.224016.7
2023/24Eintracht Frankfurt291.301326.8
2024/25Eintracht Frankfurt27377006.7
2025/26Eintracht Frankfurt2000–
2025/26Torino11361016.9
2026/27Nice173006.8
Total / Average1154.989346.7

Advanced stats

50%
duel win %
54%
dribble success
72%
pass accuracy
45
key passes
257
tackles + int.
13
shots on target
0
saves
19 1
cards

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Bundesliga601.67532611.372.206.79
Serie A2535001301.085.406.86
Belgian Pro League251.56700401.166.816.64
Championship191.22401501.166.106.64
Premier League116900101.091.306.50
Ligue 1322300000.379.306.45
Total / Average1435.108341911.171.816.72