
Mats Rits
405apps
27.079minutes
39goals
14assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Beerschot | 11 | 485 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Mechelen | 12 | 527 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Mechelen | 25 | 1.203 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Mechelen | 24 | 1.225 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Mechelen | 28 | 2.098 | 4 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | Mechelen | 28 | 2.490 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | Mechelen | 29 | 2.548 | 4 | 0 | – | |
| 2018/19 | Club Brugge | 39 | 3.055 | 3 | 0 | – | |
| 2019/20 | Club Brugge | 20 | 1.504 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Club Brugge | 37 | 2.941 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2021/22 | Club Brugge | 33 | 2.323 | 7 | 5 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | Anderlecht | 22 | 1.232 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | Club Brugge | 20 | 1.228 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2023/24 | Anderlecht | 36 | 2.027 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2023/24 | Club Brugge | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2024/25 | Anderlecht | 36 | 2.027 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2025/26 | Anderlecht | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Total / Average | 405 | 27.079 | 39 | 14 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
46%
duel win %
41%
dribble success
75%
pass accuracy
97
key passes
245
tackles + int.
50
shots on target
9 0
cards
Based on 161 of 405 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 24 May 2026AUnion Saint-Gilloise5–1L6.6
- 21 May 2026HSt Truiden3–1W–
- 17 May 2026HMechelen2–2D–
- 10 May 2026AGent1–1D6.7
- 3 May 2026HClub Brugge1–3L–
- 26 Apr 2026HUnion Saint-Gilloise1–3L–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 161 | 9.798 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1.8 | 75.2 | 1 | 6.88 | |
| Total / Average | 161 | 9.798 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1.8 | 75.2 | 1 | 6.88 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2012 | AFC Ajax | Jong Ajax | transfer |