
Rubén Peña
217apps
12.822minutes
6goals
8assists
6.7rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | Real Valladolid | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | Eibar | 28 | 1.049 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2017/18 | Eibar | 28 | 1.728 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2018/19 | Eibar | 31 | 2.674 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2019/20 | Villarreal | 26 | 1.906 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2020/21 | Villarreal | 19 | 1.113 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| 2021/22 | Villarreal | 7 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2022/23 | Osasuna | 20 | 1.281 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2023/24 | Osasuna | 29 | 2.105 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Osasuna | 25 | 763 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Total / Average | 217 | 12.822 | 6 | 8 | 6.7 |
Advanced stats
44%
duel win %
56%
dribble success
73%
pass accuracy
59
key passes
190
tackles + int.
14
shots on target
8 1
cards
Based on 140 of 217 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 24 May 2025ADeportivo Alavés1–1D–
- 18 May 2025HEspanyol2–0W–
- 15 May 2025HAtlético de Madrid2–0W6.5
- 11 May 2025AReal Betis1–1D6.6
- 3 May 2025AVillarreal4–2L7.3
- 24 Apr 2025HSevilla1–0W–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 140 | 5.393 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1.3 | 73.3 | 2 | 6.67 | |
| Total / Average | 140 | 5.393 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1.3 | 73.3 | 2 | 6.67 | |