
J. Roussillon
274apps
19.494minutes
12goals
19assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | Sochaux | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Sochaux | 25 | 2.201 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Sochaux | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Montpellier | 33 | 2.667 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2016/17 | Montpellier | 32 | 2.746 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2017/18 | Montpellier | 22 | 1.888 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | |
| 2018/19 | VfL Wolfsburg | 28 | 2.466 | 3 | 4 | 6.9 | |
| 2019/20 | VfL Wolfsburg | 29 | 2.367 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2020/21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 20 | 1.228 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | VfL Wolfsburg | 26 | 1.777 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2022/23 | FC Union Berlin | 16 | 959 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2022/23 | VfL Wolfsburg | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2023/24 | FC Union Berlin | 23 | 743 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2024/25 | FC Union Berlin | 7 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2025/26 | Charlton Athletic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 274 | 19.494 | 12 | 19 | 6.8 |
Advanced stats
53%
duel win %
54%
dribble success
73%
pass accuracy
45
key passes
115
tackles + int.
13
shots on target
9 0
cards
Based on 123 of 274 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Jan 2026HDerby County1–2L–
- 20 Dec 2025HOxford United1–0W–
- 13 Dec 2025ABirmingham City1–1D–
- 9 Dec 2025HMiddlesbrough1–2L–
- 12 Apr 2025ABayer 04 Leverkusen0–0D6.3
- 6 Apr 2025HVfL Wolfsburg1–0W6.7
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 119 | 4.857 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1.1 | 72.6 | 0 | 6.67 | |
| Championship | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 123 | 4.857 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1.1 | 72.6 | 0 | 6.67 | |