Golazio
English

Scott McTominay

Scott Francis McTominay
born 8 Dec 1996 · 29 yrs LancasterScotland42/5 193 cm shirt 8 (Napoli)
293apps
20.254minutes
46goals
11assists
6.9rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2016/17Manchester United296007.0
2017/18Manchester United13629006.6
2018/19Manchester United16861206.6
2019/20Manchester United271.772417.0
2020/21Manchester United322.125417.1
2021/22Manchester United302.393116.9
2022/23Manchester United261.150106.7
2023/24Manchester United341.866717.0
2024/25Manchester United217006.5
2024/25Napoli342.9411247.2
2025/26Napoli332.7921037.1
2026/27Napoli2146006.5
Total / Average25116.78841116.9

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2018Scotland214800–
2020Scotland5510006.8
2020/21Scotland6450007.2
2021Scotland19000–
2022Scotland320100–
2022/23Scotland3195006.9
2023/24Scotland218000–
2024Scotland5450107.1
2024/25Scotland8706307.1
2025Scotland180006.3
2026Scotland6456106.9
Total / Average423.466507.0

Advanced stats

52%
duel win %
50%
dribble success
84%
pass accuracy
84
key passes
279
tackles + int.
109
shots on target
18 0
cards

Based on 159 of 293 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Serie A695.879227402.286.177.14
Premier League623.033811001.581.216.82
UEFA Nations League171.35130202.487.017.08
UEFA European Championship878010201.277.116.90
FIFA World Cup327000003.089.706.43
Total / Average15911.3133481802.084.0106.99