
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg
Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg
418apps
31.627minutes
27goals
31assists
7.1rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | FC Bayern München | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | FC Bayern München | 7 | 280 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | FC Augsburg | 16 | 1.006 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | FC Bayern München | 8 | 283 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Schalke 04 | 23 | 1.274 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | Southampton | 22 | 1.299 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2017/18 | Southampton | 23 | 1.671 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2018/19 | Southampton | 31 | 2.764 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | |
| 2019/20 | Southampton | 33 | 2.751 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2020/21 | Tottenham Hotspur | 38 | 3.420 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | |
| 2021/22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 36 | 3.199 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | |
| 2022/23 | Tottenham Hotspur | 35 | 3.133 | 4 | 5 | 7.1 | |
| 2023/24 | Tottenham Hotspur | 36 | 1.287 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Olympique Marseille | 30 | 2.666 | 2 | 4 | 7.4 | |
| 2025/26 | Olympique Marseille | 32 | 2.715 | 4 | 5 | 7.2 | |
| 2026/27 | Olympique Marseille | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| Total / Average | 375 | 28.037 | 21 | 24 | 7.0 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Denmark | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2019 | Denmark | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2020 | Denmark | 6 | 570 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | |
| 2020/21 | Denmark | 5 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 | Denmark | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2022 | Denmark | 5 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | Denmark | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | |
| 2024 | Denmark | 8 | 678 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 2024/25 | Denmark | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | |
| 2025 | Denmark | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | |
| 2026 | Denmark | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| Total / Average | 43 | 3.590 | 6 | 7 | 7.4 |
Advanced stats
54%
duel win %
64%
dribble success
89%
pass accuracy
194
key passes
640
tackles + int.
69
shots on target
0
saves
30 0
cards
Based on 224 of 418 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026HParis Saint Germain1–2L7.2
- 11 Sept 2026ARennes1–0L6.6
- 6 Sept 2026HParis FC2–3L6.8
- 30 Aug 2026AMonaco2–0L6.9
- 21 Aug 2026HStrasbourg4–0W18.3
- 17 May 2026HRennes3–1W1 19.2
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 127 | 9.151 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1.3 | 88.7 | 8 | 7.05 | |
| Ligue 1 | 68 | 5.831 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1.7 | 90.5 | 5 | 7.26 | |
| UEFA Nations League | 16 | 1.365 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 89.8 | 3 | 7.44 | |
| UEFA European Championship | 10 | 923 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 87.3 | 2 | 7.30 | |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 89.7 | 0 | 7.10 | |
| Total / Average | 224 | 17.540 | 16 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 1.5 | 89.3 | 18 | 7.15 | |