Golazio
English

Pierre-Emile Højbjerg

Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg
born 5 Aug 1995 · 31 yrs KøbenhavnDenmark43/6 185 cm shirt 23 (Olympique Marseille)
418apps
31.627minutes
27goals
31assists
7.1rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2012/13FC Bayern München21900–
2013/14FC Bayern München728000–
2014/15FC Augsburg161.00620–
2014/15FC Bayern München828300–
2015/16Schalke 04231.27400–
2016/17Southampton221.299006.9
2017/18Southampton231.671006.7
2018/19Southampton312.764437.0
2019/20Southampton332.751016.8
2020/21Tottenham Hotspur383.420247.0
2021/22Tottenham Hotspur363.199227.2
2022/23Tottenham Hotspur353.133457.1
2023/24Tottenham Hotspur361.287006.8
2024/25Olympique Marseille302.666247.4
2025/26Olympique Marseille322.715457.2
2026/27Olympique Marseille3270107.4
Total / Average37528.03721247.0

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2018Denmark19000–
2019Denmark218010–
2020Denmark6570037.3
2020/21Denmark5375017.1
2021Denmark16800–
2022Denmark5427007.1
2022/23Denmark6540117.5
2024Denmark8678307.3
2024/25Denmark5450117.6
2025Denmark2150018.0
2026Denmark262007.2
Total / Average433.590677.4

Advanced stats

54%
duel win %
64%
dribble success
89%
pass accuracy
194
key passes
640
tackles + int.
69
shots on target
0
saves
30 0
cards

Based on 224 of 418 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Premier League1279.151791701.388.787.05
Ligue 1685.83179901.790.557.26
UEFA Nations League161.36523401.489.837.44
UEFA European Championship1092303002.587.327.30
FIFA World Cup327000001.089.707.10
Total / Average22417.54016243001.589.3187.15