Golazio
English

Chuba Akpom

born 9 Oct 1995 · 31 yrs LondonEngland 183 cm shirt 29 (Ipswich Town)
230apps
11.621minutes
57goals
10assists
6.8rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2013/14Arsenal1000–
2014/15Arsenal327007.2
2014/15Nottingham Forest740300–
2015/16Hull City361.798316.7
2016/17Brighton & Hove Albion10178006.5
2017/18St Truiden643310–
2020/21Middlesbrough381.922526.6
2021/22Middlesbrough119006.2
2022/23Middlesbrough403.2992827.1
2023/24AFC Ajax261.1011137.1
2023/24Middlesbrough1000–
2024/25AFC Ajax16832317.0
2024/25Lille14636316.9
2025/26Ipswich Town29904206.6
2026/27Ipswich Town269106.8
Total / Average23011.62157106.8

Advanced stats

53%
duel win %
55%
dribble success
77%
pass accuracy
64
key passes
75
tackles + int.
103
shots on target
0
saves
7 0
cards

Based on 150 of 230 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Championship834.180302702.180.966.88
Eredivisie481.870144002.272.237.07
Ligue 11463631001.870.306.92
Premier League47710000.765.604.95
UEFA Europa Conference League16300002.073.306.90
Total / Average1506.826487702.176.696.88

Transfers

datefromtofeetype
1 Jul 2026AFC AjaxIpswich Town€8 mlntransfer
30 Jun 2026Ipswich TownAFC Ajaxloan
10 Aug 2025AFC AjaxIpswich Townloan
30 Jun 2025LOSC LilleAFC Ajaxloan
2 Feb 2025AFC AjaxLOSC Lilleloan
16 Aug 2023MiddlesbroughAFC Ajax€12.3 mlntransfer