
James Garner
205apps
15.486minutes
11goals
19assists
7.1rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | Manchester United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2019/20 | Manchester United | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2020/21 | Nottingham Forest | 20 | 1.700 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 2020/21 | Watford | 20 | 1.130 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 2021/22 | Nottingham Forest | 44 | 3.601 | 4 | 8 | 7.2 | |
| 2022/23 | Everton | 16 | 795 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| 2022/23 | Manchester United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2023/24 | Everton | 37 | 3.005 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2024/25 | Everton | 21 | 1.595 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2025/26 | Everton | 38 | 3.414 | 2 | 7 | 7.2 | |
| 2026/27 | Everton | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 203 | 15.398 | 11 | 19 | 7.1 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | England | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| Total / Average | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
Advanced stats
57%
duel win %
49%
dribble success
83%
pass accuracy
124
key passes
417
tackles + int.
33
shots on target
0
saves
29 0
cards
Based on 125 of 205 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026HIpswich Town1–0W6.9
- 12 Sept 2026ATottenham Hotspur0–0D8.2
- 6 Sept 2026HManchester United2–2D6.9
- 29 Aug 2026AAFC Bournemouth1–1D6.7
- 22 Aug 2026HCrystal Palace2–0W6.6
- 24 May 2026ATottenham Hotspur1–0L7.7
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 125 | 9.138 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 1.6 | 83.3 | 4 | 7.05 | |
| Total / Average | 125 | 9.138 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 1.6 | 83.3 | 4 | 7.05 | |