
Manuel Neuer
Manuel Peter Neuer
463apps
41.273minutes
0goals
0assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Schalke 04 | 34 | 3.060 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2011/12 | FC Bayern München | 33 | 2.970 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | FC Bayern München | 31 | 2.790 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | FC Bayern München | 31 | 2.746 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | FC Bayern München | 32 | 2.866 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | FC Bayern München | 34 | 3.021 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2016/17 | FC Bayern München | 26 | 2.340 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2017/18 | FC Bayern München | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2018/19 | FC Bayern München | 26 | 2.303 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2019/20 | FC Bayern München | 33 | 2.970 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | FC Bayern München | 33 | 2.970 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2021/22 | FC Bayern München | 28 | 2.511 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | FC Bayern München | 12 | 1.080 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| 2023/24 | FC Bayern München | 23 | 2.054 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2024/25 | FC Bayern München | 23 | 1.980 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025/26 | FC Bayern München | 22 | 1.860 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | FC Bayern München | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| Total / Average | 426 | 37.971 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Germany | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2019 | Germany | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2020 | Germany | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2020/21 | Germany | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2021 | Germany | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2022 | Germany | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 2022/23 | Germany | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 2024 | Germany | 7 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2026 | Germany | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 37 | 3.302 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Stats from the 2010/11 season onward — earlier seasons aren't (yet) reliably available from the data source.
Advanced stats
80%
duel win %
80%
dribble success
86%
pass accuracy
3
key passes
8
tackles + int.
1
shots on target
374
saves
66
clean sheets
187
goals conceded
2 0
cards
Based on 181 of 463 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 18 Sept 2026HFC Union Berlin7–0W7.4
- 13 Sept 2026AElversberg1–2W–
- 5 Sept 2026ASchalke 040–0D7.3
- 28 Aug 2026HVfB Stuttgart5–1W7.5
- 29 Jun 2026HParaguay1–1D6.9
- 25 Jun 2026AEcuador2–1L6.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 154 | 12.725 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 85.4 | 2 | 6.96 | |
| FIFA World Cup | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 90.6 | 0 | 6.58 | |
| UEFA European Championship | 9 | 840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 84.1 | 0 | 6.66 | |
| UEFA Nations League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 85.8 | 0 | 6.73 | |
| Total / Average | 181 | 15.215 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 85.7 | 2 | 6.91 | |