
Leandro Bacuna
476apps
34.335minutes
36goals
17assists
6.7rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | FC Groningen | 28 | 1.464 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2011/12 | FC Groningen | 32 | 2.389 | 7 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | FC Groningen | 35 | 2.651 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Aston Villa | 35 | 2.596 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Aston Villa | 19 | 980 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2015/16 | Aston Villa | 31 | 2.418 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2016/17 | Aston Villa | 30 | 2.049 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2017/18 | Aston Villa | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2017/18 | Reading | 33 | 2.649 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2018/19 | Reading | 26 | 2.100 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| 2018/19 | Cardiff | 11 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| 2019/20 | Cardiff | 43 | 3.328 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| 2020/21 | Cardiff | 42 | 2.920 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | Cardiff | 15 | 1.028 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| 2022/23 | Watford | 14 | 799 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2023/24 | FC Groningen | 33 | 2.626 | 1 | 6 | 7.2 | |
| 2024/25 | FC Groningen | 31 | 2.330 | 4 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| Total / Average | 459 | 32.951 | 34 | 17 | 6.7 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Curaçao | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2018 | Curaçao | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2021 | Curaçao | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2022 | Curaçao | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2023/24 | Curaçao | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2026 | Curaçao | 5 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Total / Average | 17 | 1.384 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
Advanced stats
47%
duel win %
44%
dribble success
76%
pass accuracy
30
key passes
65
tackles + int.
11
shots on target
10 0
cards
Based on 44 of 476 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 25 Jun 2026HIvory Coast0–2L7.0
- 21 Jun 2026AEcuador0–0D6.3
- 14 Jun 2026AGermany7–1L6.5
- 15 Feb 2025AWillem II Tilburg1–3W6.7
- 8 Feb 2025HNEC2–1W6.2
- 2 Feb 2025ASparta Rotterdam1–0L6.3
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 22 | 1.764 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.7 | 74.7 | 2 | 6.95 | |
| Championship | 19 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 76.1 | 0 | 6.54 | |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 81.2 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Total / Average | 44 | 2.832 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1.7 | 75.7 | 2 | 6.78 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | FC Groningen | Bandırmaspor | free transfer | |
| 2 Aug 2023 | Watford | FC Groningen | free transfer | |
| 1 Jul 2013 | FC Groningen | Aston Villa | €1.4 mln | transfer |