
Olivier Boscagli
183apps
14.114minutes
12goals
15assists
7.2rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | Nice | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Nice | 11 | 772 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2016/17 | Nice | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2018/19 | Nice | 14 | 862 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2019/20 | PSV | 12 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2020/21 | PSV | 30 | 2.562 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | |
| 2021/22 | PSV | 28 | 2.357 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 2022/23 | PSV | 7 | 214 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | PSV | 33 | 2.836 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 | |
| 2024/25 | PSV | 30 | 2.572 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | |
| 2025/26 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 12 | 819 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2026/27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| Total / Average | 183 | 14.114 | 12 | 15 | 7.2 |
Advanced stats
62%
duel win %
82%
dribble success
85%
pass accuracy
93
key passes
506
tackles + int.
34
shots on target
0
saves
11 0
cards
Based on 180 of 183 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026HArsenal3–0W7.0
- 13 Sept 2026ACoventry City0–5W6.9
- 5 Sept 2026HLeeds United1–1D7.3
- 30 Aug 2026AChelsea4–3L6.9
- 23 Aug 2026HAston Villa4–0W7.6
- 24 May 2026HManchester United0–3L–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 137 | 10.541 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1.2 | 84.6 | 6 | 7.39 | |
| Premier League | 43 | 1.237 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 85.1 | 0 | 7.01 | |
| Total / Average | 180 | 11.778 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1.2 | 84.6 | 6 | 7.35 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | PSV | Brighton & Hove Albion | free transfer | |
| 1 Jul 2025 | PSV | TBC | transfer | |
| 17 Jul 2019 | Nice | PSV | €2 mln | transfer |