
270apps
21.759minutes
16goals
12assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | De Graafschap | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | De Graafschap | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | De Graafschap | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | De Graafschap | 31 | 2.509 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2016/17 | Heracles Almelo | 18 | 1.184 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2017/18 | Heracles Almelo | 26 | 2.203 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2018/19 | Heracles Almelo | 5 | 413 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | |
| 2019/20 | Heracles Almelo | 18 | 1.536 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | Heracles Almelo | 30 | 2.661 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | |
| 2021/22 | FC Twente | 33 | 2.850 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | FC Twente | 33 | 2.835 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2023/24 | FC Twente | 33 | 2.755 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025/26 | FC Twente | 28 | 1.723 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| 2026/27 | FC Twente | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Total / Average | 270 | 21.759 | 16 | 12 | 7.0 |
Advanced stats
56%
duel win %
61%
dribble success
81%
pass accuracy
43
key passes
256
tackles + int.
31
shots on target
0
saves
18 0
cards
Based on 106 of 270 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026HPSV3–2W6.5
- 12 Sept 2026HADO Den Haag2–0W18.2
- 9 Sept 2026HTelstar 19631–0W6.7
- 6 Sept 2026AFC Groningen2–2D6.9
- 30 Aug 2026ASC Cambuur1–4W6.3
- 16 Aug 2026HPEC Zwolle3–1W6.9
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 106 | 8.890 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1.3 | 81.4 | 8 | 7.10 | |
| Total / Average | 106 | 8.890 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1.3 | 81.4 | 8 | 7.10 | |