
Sam Kersten
263apps
20.288minutes
2goals
4assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | FC Den Bosch | 5 | 283 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | FC Den Bosch | 36 | 3.197 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2018/19 | FC Den Bosch | 35 | 2.901 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2019/20 | PEC Zwolle | 16 | 1.115 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2020/21 | PEC Zwolle | 28 | 2.398 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | PEC Zwolle | 13 | 1.141 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | PEC Zwolle | 25 | 927 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | PEC Zwolle | 34 | 3.060 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | SC Heerenveen | 34 | 2.381 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2025/26 | SC Heerenveen | 32 | 2.442 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2026/27 | SC Heerenveen | 5 | 443 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| Total / Average | 263 | 20.288 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 |
Advanced stats
56%
duel win %
78%
dribble success
87%
pass accuracy
43
key passes
413
tackles + int.
13
shots on target
0
saves
17 1
cards
Based on 149 of 263 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026ASparta Rotterdam0–4W7.3
- 12 Sept 2026HTelstar 19630–0D7.5
- 6 Sept 2026HAZ2–3L7.0
- 30 Aug 2026AWillem II Tilburg2–2D6.5
- 22 Aug 2026HPEC Zwolle0–2L6.5
- 16 Aug 2026AAFC Ajax2–2D17.7
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 149 | 12.008 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1.1 | 86.5 | 1 | 6.85 | |
| Total / Average | 149 | 12.008 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1.1 | 86.5 | 1 | 6.85 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | PEC Zwolle | SC Heerenveen | free transfer | |
| 10 Jul 2019 | FC Den Bosch | PEC Zwolle | €400 k | transfer |
Injuries & suspensions
| type | reason | period | missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| injury | Ill | 28 Feb 2026 – 9 Mar 2026 | 2 |
| injury | Muscle Injury | 18 Jan 2026 – 2 Feb 2026 | 1 |