Golazio
English

Nick Woltemade

born 14 Feb 2002 · 24 yrs BremenGermany9/0 198 cm shirt 27 (Juventus)
115apps
5.353minutes
22goals
6assists
6.8rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2019/20Werder Bremen589006.5
2020/21Werder Bremen6143006.7
2022/23Werder Bremen1000–
2023/24Werder Bremen301.179206.8
2024/25VfB Stuttgart281.6201226.9
2025/26Newcastle United331.939836.7
2025/26VfB Stuttgart190006.3
2026/27Juventus114006.6
2026/27Newcastle United119016.9
Total / Average1065.0932266.8

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2024/25Germany2106006.3
2026Germany7154006.8
Total / Average9260006.7

Advanced stats

42%
duel win %
48%
dribble success
75%
pass accuracy
91
key passes
86
tackles + int.
51
shots on target
0
saves
7 1
cards

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Bundesliga813.033143711.773.526.84
Premier League361.93084001.875.506.67
FIFA World Cup43200001.0100.006.90
Serie A34800001.570.206.59
UEFA Nations League210600001.591.706.30
Total / Average1265.149227711.774.726.77