
Zico Buurmeester
167apps
10.487minutes
20goals
12assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | AZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Jong AZ | 20 | 1.110 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | AZ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2021/22 | Jong AZ | 34 | 2.839 | 8 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | AZ | 7 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2022/23 | Jong AZ | 27 | 2.202 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | |
| 2023/24 | PEC Zwolle | 17 | 1.362 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2024/25 | AZ | 33 | 1.191 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | Jong AZ | 3 | 199 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | |
| 2025/26 | PEC Zwolle | 22 | 1.497 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025/26 | AZ | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Total / Average | 167 | 10.487 | 20 | 12 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
46%
duel win %
45%
dribble success
81%
pass accuracy
47
key passes
151
tackles + int.
18
shots on target
3 1
cards
Based on 126 of 167 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 17 May 2026HFeyenoord Rotterdam0–2L6.9
- 10 May 2026AFortuna Sittard3–2L17.3
- 3 May 2026HHeracles Almelo1–0W6.9
- 23 Apr 2026APSV6–1L17.0
- 12 Apr 2026HSBV Excelsior2–2D7.0
- 5 Apr 2026AGo Ahead Eagles5–0L6.9
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 126 | 4.141 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 81.4 | 1 | 6.81 | |
| Total / Average | 126 | 4.141 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 81.4 | 1 | 6.81 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | AZ | Leganés | €1 mln | transfer |
| 1 Sept 2025 | AZ | PEC Zwolle | loan | |
| 30 Jun 2024 | PEC Zwolle | AZ | loan | |
| 18 Jul 2023 | AZ | PEC Zwolle | loan | |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Jong AZ | AZ | transfer |
Injuries & suspensions
| type | reason | period | missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| injury | Unknown Injury | 23 Oct 2024 – 23 Nov 2024 | 5 |