
Vito van Crooij
309apps
24.135minutes
74goals
50assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | VVV-Venlo | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | VVV-Venlo | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | VVV-Venlo | 37 | 3.114 | 14 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | VVV-Venlo | 31 | 2.464 | 5 | 5 | 7.1 | |
| 2018/19 | PEC Zwolle | 30 | 2.397 | 9 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2019/20 | PEC Zwolle | 16 | 1.002 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2020/21 | VVV-Venlo | 31 | 2.720 | 3 | 6 | 6.9 | |
| 2021/22 | Sparta Rotterdam | 33 | 2.192 | 5 | 4 | 6.7 | |
| 2022/23 | Sparta Rotterdam | 38 | 3.206 | 14 | 12 | 7.4 | |
| 2022/23 | NEC | 38 | 3.206 | 13 | 12 | 7.4 | |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | |
| 2024/25 | NEC | 26 | 2.019 | 10 | 6 | 7.2 | |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 749 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2025/26 | NEC | 8 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2026/27 | NEC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2026/27 | Willem II Tilburg | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| Total / Average | 309 | 24.135 | 74 | 50 | 7.0 |
Advanced stats
42%
duel win %
31%
dribble success
69%
pass accuracy
233
key passes
225
tackles + int.
85
shots on target
0
saves
28 0
cards
Based on 150 of 309 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026HFortuna Sittard0–1L6.0
- 29 Aug 2026APEC Zwolle1–3W–
- 17 May 2026HSBV Excelsior2–3L6.7
- 10 May 2026AFC Twente4–0L6.9
- 3 May 2026HGo Ahead Eagles2–2D7.3
- 22 Apr 2026ATelstar 19634–1L6.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 150 | 10.530 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 0 | 1.6 | 69.5 | 16 | 7.04 | |
| Total / Average | 150 | 10.530 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 0 | 1.6 | 69.5 | 16 | 7.04 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | NEC | Sparta Rotterdam | loan | |
| 30 Sept 2024 | TBC | NEC | transfer | |
| 7 Sept 2023 | Sparta Rotterdam | Al-Wehda | transfer | |
| 1 Jul 2021 | VVV-Venlo | Sparta Rotterdam | transfer | |
| 25 Aug 2020 | PEC Zwolle | VVV-Venlo | transfer | |
| 13 Jul 2018 | VVV-Venlo | PEC Zwolle | €650 k | transfer |
Injuries & suspensions
| type | reason | period | missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| injury | Knee Injury | 11 Jan 2026 – 5 Mar 2026 | 9 |
| suspension | Indirect Card Suspension | 7 Apr 2025 – 13 Apr 2025 | 1 |