
Adrien Thomasson
382apps
27.281minutes
49goals
54assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | Evian TG | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Evian TG | 21 | 1.672 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Nantes | 34 | 2.527 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | |
| 2016/17 | Nantes | 29 | 1.927 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2017/18 | Nantes | 36 | 2.586 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | |
| 2018/19 | Strasbourg | 34 | 2.489 | 5 | 8 | 6.9 | |
| 2019/20 | Strasbourg | 25 | 2.082 | 8 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | Strasbourg | 37 | 2.638 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| 2021/22 | Strasbourg | 31 | 2.396 | 8 | 4 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | Lens | 20 | 1.286 | 5 | 5 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | Strasbourg | 15 | 936 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | |
| 2023/24 | Lens | 29 | 1.193 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Lens | 33 | 2.623 | 3 | 7 | 7.1 | |
| 2025/26 | Lens | 32 | 2.689 | 3 | 9 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | Rennes | 3 | 193 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| Total / Average | 382 | 27.281 | 49 | 54 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
44%
duel win %
54%
dribble success
81%
pass accuracy
281
key passes
464
tackles + int.
82
shots on target
0
saves
35 3
cards
Based on 199 of 382 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 6 Mar 2027HParis Saint Germain16.6
- 19 Sept 2026ALyon4–0L6.8
- 11 Sept 2026HOlympique Marseille1–0W18.2
- 6 Sept 2026AAngers SCO1–2W6.5
- 30 Aug 2026HLe Mans3–2W17.2
- 23 Aug 2026HParis Saint Germain2–2D16.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 199 | 13.712 | 26 | 33 | 35 | 3 | 1.6 | 80.6 | 12 | 6.92 | |
| Total / Average | 199 | 13.712 | 26 | 33 | 35 | 3 | 1.6 | 80.6 | 12 | 6.92 | |