
Valentin Rongier
371apps
27.799minutes
20goals
27assists
7.1rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | Nantes | 6 | 321 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Nantes | 11 | 741 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2016/17 | Nantes | 31 | 2.164 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | |
| 2017/18 | Nantes | 32 | 2.361 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2018/19 | Nantes | 36 | 3.228 | 4 | 5 | 7.2 | |
| 2019/20 | Nantes | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | |
| 2019/20 | Olympique Marseille | 23 | 1.793 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | |
| 2020/21 | Olympique Marseille | 26 | 1.894 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2021/22 | Olympique Marseille | 32 | 1.958 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | Olympique Marseille | 36 | 3.033 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | Rennes | 36 | 3.034 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2023/24 | Olympique Marseille | 10 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 2024/25 | Olympique Marseille | 25 | 1.563 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2024/25 | Rennes | 30 | 1.587 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2025/26 | Rennes | 31 | 2.745 | 2 | 5 | 7.2 | |
| 2026/27 | Rennes | 3 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| Total / Average | 371 | 27.799 | 20 | 27 | 7.1 |
Advanced stats
54%
duel win %
64%
dribble success
89%
pass accuracy
132
key passes
601
tackles + int.
38
shots on target
0
saves
32 0
cards
Based on 168 of 371 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 6 Mar 2027HParis Saint Germain7.6
- 19 Sept 2026ALyon4–0L6.0
- 11 Sept 2026HOlympique Marseille1–0W7.2
- 6 Sept 2026AAngers SCO1–2W7.2
- 30 Aug 2026HLe Mans3–2W17.3
- 23 Aug 2026HParis Saint Germain2–2D7.7
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 168 | 12.277 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 1.3 | 88.5 | 7 | 7.10 | |
| Total / Average | 168 | 12.277 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 1.3 | 88.5 | 7 | 7.10 | |