
Thibo Baeten
100apps
4.422minutes
9goals
6assists
6.7rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | NEC | 13 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2023/24 | Go Ahead Eagles | 28 | 939 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2024/25 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2024/25 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 33 | 2.512 | 7 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2025/26 | Go Ahead Eagles | 20 | 772 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | |
| 2026/27 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Total / Average | 100 | 4.422 | 9 | 6 | 6.7 |
Advanced stats
36%
duel win %
45%
dribble success
73%
pass accuracy
26
key passes
45
tackles + int.
20
shots on target
0
saves
7 1
cards
Based on 78 of 100 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026ANEC1–1D6.5
- 12 Sept 2026HFC Groningen1–1D6.7
- 8 Sept 2026AFC Utrecht3–3D6.5
- 29 Aug 2026AAZ5–2L6.9
- 23 Aug 2026HADO Den Haag3–1W–
- 16 Aug 2026AFeyenoord Rotterdam2–2D6.3
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 78 | 1.830 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1.4 | 72.9 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Total / Average | 78 | 1.830 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1.4 | 72.9 | 0 | 6.60 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Roda JC Kerkrade | Go Ahead Eagles | loan | |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Go Ahead Eagles | Roda JC Kerkrade | loan | |
| 6 Jul 2023 | K. Beerschot V.A. | Go Ahead Eagles | €400 k | transfer |
| 1 Jul 2023 | NEC | K. Beerschot V.A. | transfer | |
| 30 Jun 2023 | K. Beerschot V.A. | NEC | loan | |
| 1 Jul 2022 | NEC | K. Beerschot V.A. | loan | |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Torino U20 | NEC | loan | |
| 3 Aug 2021 | NEC | Torino U20 | loan | |
| 22 Jan 2021 | Club NXT U23 | NEC | transfer |
Injuries & suspensions
| type | reason | period | missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| suspension | Special Leave | 24 Jul 2024 – present | 91 |