
Stije Resink
126apps
8.782minutes
8goals
10assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | Almere City FC | 6 | 179 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| 2021/22 | Almere City FC | 20 | 917 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2022/23 | Almere City FC | 38 | 2.538 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2023/24 | Almere City FC | 32 | 2.580 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 2024/25 | Almere City FC | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | FC Groningen | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025/26 | FC Groningen | 24 | 2.090 | 5 | 5 | 7.3 | |
| Total / Average | 126 | 8.782 | 8 | 10 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
54%
duel win %
60%
dribble success
78%
pass accuracy
59
key passes
324
tackles + int.
35
shots on target
21 0
cards
Based on 95 of 126 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 1 Mar 2026AFC Volendam3–2L18.2
- 22 Feb 2026AFC Twente2–1L6.9
- 14 Feb 2026HFC Utrecht1–2L6.7
- 8 Feb 2026HPSV1–2L7.5
- 25 Jan 2026HFortuna Sittard1–2L6.7
- 18 Jan 2026ASC Heerenveen0–2W7.7
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 95 | 7.214 | 11 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 1.6 | 77.9 | 7 | 7.07 | |
| Total / Average | 95 | 7.214 | 11 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 1.6 | 77.9 | 7 | 7.07 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Almere City FC | FC Groningen | €700 k | transfer |
Injuries & suspensions
| type | reason | period | missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| injury | Cruciate Ligament Injury | 1 Mar 2026 – 1 Jan 2027 | 14 |
| suspension | Yellow Card Suspension | 26 Jan 2026 – 1 Feb 2026 | 0 |