
Julian Baas
180apps
12.370minutes
10goals
20assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | SBV Excelsior | 31 | 1.917 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | SBV Excelsior | 43 | 2.618 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | SBV Excelsior | 33 | 2.458 | 3 | 5 | 6.9 | |
| 2023/24 | SBV Excelsior | 33 | 2.887 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Rotterdam | 13 | 850 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 23 | 1.301 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2026/27 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 180 | 12.370 | 10 | 20 | 6.9 |
Advanced stats
52%
duel win %
49%
dribble success
79%
pass accuracy
137
key passes
300
tackles + int.
20
shots on target
0
saves
19 0
cards
Based on 135 of 180 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026HSC Heerenveen0–4L5.7
- 13 Sept 2026APSV4–1L6.9
- 4 Sept 2026HPEC Zwolle2–2D17.4
- 29 Aug 2026ASBV Excelsior2–1L6.2
- 22 Aug 2026HFC Utrecht3–3D7.0
- 14 Aug 2026ATelstar 19631–3W6.9
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 135 | 8.514 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 1.2 | 79.5 | 5 | 6.96 | |
| Total / Average | 135 | 8.514 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 1.2 | 79.5 | 5 | 6.96 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Eintracht Braunschweig | Sparta Rotterdam | loan | |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Sparta Rotterdam | Eintracht Braunschweig | loan | |
| 1 Jul 2024 | SBV Excelsior | Sparta Rotterdam | free transfer |