
Marvin Plattenhardt
281apps
22.753minutes
8goals
28assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Nürnberg | 9 | 363 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2011/12 | Nürnberg | 9 | 738 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Nürnberg | 14 | 814 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Nürnberg | 31 | 2.665 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Hertha Berlin | 15 | 1.283 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Hertha Berlin | 33 | 2.970 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | |
| 2016/17 | Hertha Berlin | 27 | 2.430 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | |
| 2017/18 | Hertha Berlin | 33 | 2.970 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | |
| 2018/19 | Hertha Berlin | 22 | 1.926 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2019/20 | Hertha Berlin | 17 | 1.399 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | Hertha Berlin | 16 | 1.071 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2021/22 | Hertha Berlin | 21 | 1.638 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | Hertha Berlin | 31 | 2.407 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| Total / Average | 278 | 22.674 | 8 | 28 | 6.9 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Germany | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Total / Average | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Advanced stats
57%
duel win %
46%
dribble success
76%
pass accuracy
84
key passes
121
tackles + int.
5
shots on target
7 0
cards
Based on 85 of 281 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 27 May 2023AVfL Wolfsburg1–2W6.3
- 20 May 2023HVfL Bochum 18481–1D6.3
- 12 May 2023AFC Köln5–2L6.2
- 6 May 2023HVfB Stuttgart2–1W7.0
- 30 Apr 2023AFC Bayern München2–0L6.7
- 22 Apr 2023HWerder Bremen2–4L6.5
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 82 | 5.283 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 75.9 | 6 | 6.86 | |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 95.7 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Total / Average | 85 | 5.362 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 76.2 | 6 | 6.86 | |