
Jordan Hugill
Jordan Thomas Hugill
312apps
18.039minutes
61goals
9assists
6.7rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | Preston North End | 29 | 939 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2016/17 | Preston North End | 44 | 3.180 | 12 | 2 | 6.8 | |
| 2017/18 | Preston North End | 27 | 2.266 | 8 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2017/18 | West Ham United | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2018/19 | Middlesbrough | 37 | 1.870 | 6 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2019/20 | QPR | 39 | 2.832 | 13 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2020/21 | Norwich City | 31 | 675 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | West Brom | 20 | 1.000 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| 2021/22 | Cardiff | 18 | 1.418 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| 2022/23 | Norwich City | 7 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2022/23 | Rotherham United | 18 | 1.426 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2023/24 | Rotherham United | 39 | 2.350 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 312 | 18.039 | 61 | 9 | 6.7 |
Advanced stats
41%
duel win %
23%
dribble success
53%
pass accuracy
23
key passes
21
tackles + int.
22
shots on target
11 0
cards
Based on 75 of 312 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 4 May 2024HCardiff5–2W28.3
- 27 Apr 2024ABristol City2–0L6.5
- 20 Apr 2024HBirmingham City0–0D6.9
- 9 Mar 2024ANorwich City5–0L6.9
- 5 Mar 2024ACoventry City5–0L6.9
- 2 Mar 2024HSheffield Wednesday0–1L7.0
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 75 | 3.833 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1.5 | 52.8 | 3 | 6.77 | |
| Total / Average | 75 | 3.833 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1.5 | 52.8 | 3 | 6.77 | |